pub-769827371306972 pub-769827371306972
top of page

1900 to 1930 - they also hold BHS diplomas

Here is the list of Bluffton High School graduates from the classes of 1900 to 1930. You will find the graduates from the classes of 1881 to 1899 is a separate story.

Bluffton High School photo taken in the 1899-1900 school year. This is the earliest known photo of the entire high school student body, which includes sophomores, class of 1902, juniors, class of 1901, and seniors class of 1900.


The class year follows each student, when known. Parenthetical notes are added, which were also written on the back of this photo.



Front row, from left, E.C. Akerman, principal, Gussie Fisher Ludwig (wife of “Doc” Ludwig) (1901), Louise Ruhl (1901), Grace Mohler Begg (Tom Mohler’s daughter) (1901), Bessie Flora, ___ Bessire (lived on Amos Thutt’s property), Tillman Van Gunten, Orlando Van Gunten.

Second row, from left, Lulu Steiner (Kohn) (1901), Zoe Bentley (1903), Edith Amstutz (mother of Meredith Stepleton), Kate Mitchel Goble (married Harley Goble), Edith McPeak (1902).

Third row, from left, Jessie Herr Basinger (1902), Lillie Zeller (1902) ___, Myrtle Manges (1903), Florence Kohli (married Monroe Burkholder) (1902).

Fourth row, from left, Nellie Goble (1902), Guy Hawk, Earl Mohler (1902), Pearl Watkins (1902), Frank Mack (1902).

Fifth row, from left, Wilhelm Amstutz (1902), Milt Mitchell (1902), Harley Goble (1901), James Allison (1901), Ray Triplett (1902), Charles Candler (1902), Linda Andrews Swank (1900), Alma Thrapp (married Walter Quaintence) (1900).

Top row, from left, Robert Mitchell (1900), Arthur Worthington (1902), Earl Miller, Alvin Whisler (1900), Elmer Romey (1900), Edgar Eaton (1900), Harley Mann (1900) and Harley Lugibill (brother of Edith Mann) (1900)


This list was found in the back of “The Public Schools,” Bluffton, Ohio, 1904-1905 Rules and Regulations.” The book lists the following days the American flag is to be displayed, weather permitting:

Discovery of America by Columbus, Oct. 12

Bryant’s birthday, Nov. 3

Whittier’s birthday, Dec. 17

Lincoln’s birthday, Feb. 12

Admission of Ohio as a state, Feb. 19

Longfellow’s birthday, Feb. 27

Surrender at Appomattox, April 9

Battle of Lexington, April 19

Inauguration of Washington, April 30


Class of 1900

Linda C. Andrews, Mrs. Harry Swank, Bluffton.

Elgar O. Eaton, Pharmacist, Bluffton.

Mary Augusta Freen, Mrs. Hiram Locher, Bluffton.

Harley Lugibihl, Student, Bluffton College, Bluffton.

Robert Mitchell, Electrician, Bluffton.

Harley Mann, Salesman, Bluffton.

Eliza Reigle, New Stark.

Elmer Romey, Ass’t Cashier First Nat’l Bank, Bluffton.

Alma Thrapp, Bluffton.

Alvin Whisler, Student, Otterbein, Westerville.


Class of 1901

James L. Allison, Teacher Bluffton Schools.

Gussie M. Fisher, Bluffton.

Harley J. Goble, In Oil Field, Warren, Ind.

Grace Carey Mohler, Mrs. J. T. Begg, Columbus Grove.

Blanche E. Morrison, Bookkeeper, Bluffton.

Louise A. Ruhl, Bluffton.

Lula E. Steiner, Teacher Bluffton Schools.


Class of 1902

Wilhelm Albert Amstutz, Stone Dealer, Bluffton.

Charles A. Candler, Student, Bluffton College, Bluffton.

Florence Nellie Gibbs, Bluffton.

Edith Nellie Goble, Bluffton.

Iva G. Hawk, Launderer, Bluffton.

Jessie Margaret Herr, Bluffton.

Florence Kohli, Saleslady, Bluffton.

Frank S. Mack, In Oil Field, St. Marys, W. Va.

Edith McPeak, Teacher Bluffton Schools.

Milton Maurice Mitchell, Student, O.N.U., Ada.

Catherine Mary Mitchell, Stenographer, Bluffton.

Earl Murray Mohler, In Railroad Office, Kansas City, Kan.

Joseph Purcell Owens, Student, Bluffton College, Bluffton.

Ray Leon Triplett, Electrician, Chicago.

Pearl G. Watkins, Plymouth.

J. Cliff Wetherill, Student Bluffton College, Bluffton.

Arthur Theodore Worthington, Railroad Yard Clerk, Bluffton.

Lillie Mae Zeller, Teacher, Bowling Green.


Class of 1903

Clara M. Acomb, Teacher, Caldwell.

John Lester Alexander, Salesman, Cridersville.

Zoe E. Bentley, Teacher, Bluffton Schools.

Elmer Leroy Carpenter, Student, Davis Business College, Toledo.

Ruth Emma Dukes, Pandora.

Nellie B. Eaton, Student Bluffton College, Bluffton.

Edith B. Fenton, Printer, Bluffton.

Flora Tarena Green, Saleslady, Bluffton.

Edgar C. Hall, Bookkeeper, Toledo.

Walter H. Lugibihl, Salesman, Bluffton.

Myrtle May Manges, Saleslady, Bluffton.

Bertha Flora Nikles, Bluffton.

H. Ray Staater, Music Teacher, Bluffton.

Clyde A. Waltz, Teacher Bluffton Schools.


Class of 1904

Emma Bigler, Bluffton.

Ray Scott Hauenstein, Bookkeeper, Bluffton.

Claud H. Horning, Bluffton.

Clyde Kitchen, Salesman, Bluffton.

Phoebe Pearl Steiner, Bluffton.

Lillian G. Zehrbach, Bluffton.


Our research shows that the class of 1905 was combined with the class of 1906.


Class of 1906

Mabel Fett Tripplehorn

Richard Romey

Maude Battles Fish

Jesse Hilty

Nettie Moser Martin

Malinda Amstutz Miller

Jennie Cornwell Stultz

Daniel Tripplehorn


Class of 1907

Albert Locher

Mabel Zehrbach Waltz

Stanley Herr

Harry Amstutz

Olga Amstutz

Elmer Augsburger

Isaac Lugibihl

Mabel Jones

Walter Augsburger


Class of 1908

Edith Morrison Biery

Louis Santschi

Hazel Berry Settlemire

Emma Woods Stewart

Laura Amstutz Wittrig

Mildred Greding Mitchell

Carl Doriot

Viola Zehrbach

Dorothy Block Federman

Hazel McGriff Blome

Sidney Huber

Florence Locher Gratz

Emmett Stauffer

Josephine Cornwell Carey

Frederick Mitch

Lela Satterlee Mosiman

Estella Greding Kitchen


Class of 1909

Maggie Wise Hausman

Gladys Zehrbach Hofman

Lucile Dowling Doriot

Alice Mueller Settlage

Ruth Bixel Milhoff

Dean Lugibihl

Arthur Santschi

Paul Herrman

Helen Kibler Bash

Albert Stettler

Harry Block

Estel Whisler Harris

Zanna Staater Bay

Bessie Bgurkholder

Elizabeth Hummon Short

Pauline Garau Heckathorn

John Spangler


Class of 1910

Rosa Amstutz Kline

Lesta Basinger Hochstettler

Clarence Biery

Inez Doty Ringold

Grace Freet

Clara Freyman Niswander

Armin Hauenstein

Jennie Powell Pease

Eunah Temple Johnson

Harold Woods

Mabel Wyer King


Class of 1911

Earl Heckathorn

Albert Bixler

Levi Gratz

Ruth Stauffer Stucky

Louella Geiger Schmidt

Salva Steiner Oyer

Edith Hall Bixler

Nellie Kauffman James

Thomas Matter

Walter Klay

Milton Steiner

Ralph West

Winnifred Morrow

Ethel Steinman Magee


Class of 1912

Herbert Marshall

Zilla Rupp Litwiller

Vera Rogers Gratz

Viola Stratton Hirschfield

Inez Stettler Neuenschwander

Felix Cunningham

Gusta Smith Davidson

Alice Santschi Parker

Minnie Mueller Basinger

Barbara Diller

George Woods

Carol Betzner Lehman

Lawrence Huber

Bertha Roethlisberger Newman

Andrew Stauffer

Hallie Thut Althaus


Class of 1913

Flora Gottshall Geiger

Verena Hilty Hotchkiss

Agnes Amstutz

Hallie Althaus Huber

Huldah Moser Lehman

Harley Spangler

Vesta Radebaugh Steiner

Harry Hall

Harvey Steiner

Bertha Thompson

Walter Gratz

Emmet Gratz

Clara Fett Andrews

Hiram Althaus

Rene Studler

Edith Lahr Moser

Raymond Stauffer

Paul Ewing

Calvin Fett


Class of 1914

Estella Amstutz Marenholz

Hazel Augsburger Marshall

Fred Augsburger

Genevieve Betzner

Bernice Bogart Baumgartner

Rosella Biederman

Robert Block

Lida Spangler Burkholder

Mildred Bixel Hartman

Zoa Augsburger Welty

Zoa Miller Rupright

Fanny Lauby Gratz

Marvin Matter

Eddyth West Friedly

Pearl Tripplehorn Donaghue

Edgar Niswander

Ruth Niswander Walsh

Minnie Balmer Burkholder

Jesse Steiner

Ella Steiner Basinger

Gail Dorsey Carr

Ada Ludwig

Ezra Moser

Edmund Hawk

Beulah Geiger Soldner

Ralph Stearns

Harvey Gratz

Lela Frick


Class of 1915

Walter Amstutz

Clyde Augsburger

Katherine Bacon

Lysle Baumgartner

Clair Boothby

Roscoe Bowers

Melvin Burkholder

Garnet Conrad Klammer

Bryan Cotner

Rachel Criblez

Harry Davis

Marjorie Day Basinger

Mary Ewing McClure

Gilbert Fett

Gladys Flick Hickey

Lavina Gratz Zimmerly

Clifford Hall

Margaret Herr Clum

Jerome Herrmann

Doit Jennings

Nina Klay Dalley

Ruth Montgomery Spellman

Laverne Morrison

Gertrude Niswander Anderson

Sarah Owens

William Radabaugh

Edith Roethlisberger Bracy

Cleora Rogers Griffith

Erma Stearns

Edna Steiner Oyer

Clair Stettler

Mildred Stratton Klinger

Murray Tripplehorn

Ruth Mulford


Class of 1916

Daniel Alspach

Vera Althaus Rickert

Elizabeth Gratz Will

Hazel McCune

Hazel Lugibihl Woolman

Faery Huber Adams

Della Kempf Hilty

Marie Lahr Stuckie

Claribel Owens

Gwendolyn Lowery Rahrig

Caddie Worthington Knerr

Mae Brundige Stratton

Malinda Niswander

Royal Heckathorn

Lucille Stoodt

Omer Griffith

Linda DeWitt Sampson

Ruth Koontz Steinman

Willis Townsend

Bernice Nonnamaker Klinger

Alice Steiner Moyer

Esther Andrews

Monette Kern

Florence Lambert Neubaum

Elizabeth Moser

Paul Hochstettler

Herbert Gottschall

Gordon Bixel

Stanley Geiger

Waldo Bogart

Pauline Amstutz Hick

Beulah Temple Wild

Gertrude Hamilton Stauffer

Bonnie Steiner Baumgartner

Lillian Woods McConaughey

Albert Koch

Eddyth Bogart Baumgartner

Lillie Gratz

Edna Freyman Burkholder

Donavin Baumgartner

Wade Eaton

Steiner Geiger


Classs of 1917

Edith Amstutz

Blanche Augsburger Kennel

Donald Augsburger

Audrey Baker Risinger

Cleora Basinger Miller

Wanda Battles Quigley

Orpha Berry Heckathorn

Rose Block Gerst

Pearl Caris Cliblez

Estella Clark Core

Allen Day

Francis Dorsey Albright

Robert Frick

Cora Gratz Sommers

Mabel Hawk Huser

Rowena Herr Lewis

Ruth Hochstettler Fulton

Avery Kidd

Mamie Kidd

Mae Laferty Schantz

Elma Locher

Esta Lugibihl Dye

Opal McKinley

Marie Niswander

Francis Owens

Webster Radabaugh

Roy Rogers

Ruth Rudy Radabaugh

Blanche Rupp

Harriet Scheid Krabill

Theodore Scheid

Della Stager Niswander

Howard Stauffer

Mamie Stearns

Geneva Steiner Dilley

Paul Stettler

Naomi Stith Santschi

Dae Stoodt

Pearl Thut

Edith Tripplehorn Hochstettler


Class of 1918

Menno Badertscher

Opal Berry Stauffer

Fern Bixel

Ward Boutwell

Herbert Bowers

Hazel Burkholder Salzman

Marcele Conrad Fruchey

Orlo Diller

Robert Eaton

Gail Ewing Schaeublin

Thomas Fenton

Elmer Fett

Charles Hardwick

Marian Herr Friedley

Milo Herr

Olive Holmes Craft

Brooks Huber

John Koch

Ray Nonnamaker

Lloyd Neuenschwander

Glenn Owens

Marie Owens

Edith Reddick Ream

William Scothorn

Mazel Stauffer Minch

Tesla Stearns

Emma Steiner Bertsche

Naomi Steiner

Olive Stratton Christman

Leonard Sumney

Elvira Sutter Brenflick

Jesse Thompson

Otho Thompson

Sylvia Thutt

Lucille Wise Eckstein

William Griffith

Orpha Mason Pieraway

Constance Wice Hardwick

Reuel Neiswander

Eleanore Frick Slenker

Russell Bixel

Helen Todd Hauenstein


Class of 1919

Vivian Beeshy

Nile Murray

Clara Radabaugh Augsburger

Estella Geiger Pugh

Dorotha Murray Palm

Louella Augsburger

Margaret Frick Boutwell

Winifred Scheid Mangum

Ella Stith Shine

Louella Nonnamaker Stauffer

Louise Badertscher Lugibill

Opal Fisher Garwood

Victor Moser

Nina Filhart Fritchie

Floyd Byers

Raymond Stratton

Magdalene Baumgartner Kauffman

Helen Bogart Rauch

William Hahn

Hiram Thutt

Sidney Stettler

Jesse Manges

Alfred Moser

Reuel Bixel

Edgar Herr

Geneva Burkholder McCune

Carrie Sutter Stratton

Nelle Lugibil

Fame Radabaugh Fett

Byron Spangler

Gladys Balmer Stanfield

Baker Huber

Herbert Luginbuhl

Blanche McHenry Roberts


Class of 1920

Edward Wormley

Lilia Barber

Wilhelm Steiner

Ruth Todd

Eva Klay Cattren

Eva Geiger Harshbarger

Helen Herr

Corienne Lowry

Selemma Steiner

Albert Augsburger

Helen Luginbuhl Courtney

Adella Steiner Oyer

Waldo Hofstetter

Clorinda Steiner Luginbuhl

Paul Neuenschwander

Lettie Dreitzler Watkins

Golda Fisher Kempf

Doris Stultz Geiger

Harvey Welty

Olan LaRue

Robert Patrick

Arthur Bowers

Esther Obenour

Grace Obenour Andrews

Oda Amstutz Kempf

Harold Clark

Willis Amstutz

Charles Lauby

Barbara Herr

Ruth Crosser Kreager


Class of 1921

Eugene Alspach

Bernice Althaus

Helen Basinger Lehmann

Ernest Hall

Frederick Amstutz

Ellen Bixel

Harold Bogart

Ethel Caris Cobb

Ira Elzay

Art Hochstettler

William Messinger

Treva Patterson Arnold

Norris Stultz

Consuelo Wise

Harold Althaus

Rhoda Amstutz

Edgar Anderson

Edith Badertscher Stauffer

Ralph Badertscher

Allan Baumgartner

Sylvia Biederman

Francis Geiger

Esther Good Sharp

Glen Huber

Paul Huffman

Robert Hughson

Thomas Koontz

Frances Lora Augsburger

Mabel Matter Montgomery

Dorothy McBain Leidgen

Ruth Murray

Marcele Owens

Nelle Scoles Green

John Scothorn

Alma Steiner

Stanton Steiner

Beatrice Stith Conway

Opal Stratton Kloetzley

Ruth Thompson Morgan

Clyde Warren

Esther Zimmerman Hostettler

Clova Baumgartner McGriffin

Aileen Edgecomb Mitchell

Joy Huber

Lenore LaRue Hullinger


Class of 1922

Homer Lugibil

Edith Rogers Hutchins

Coral Schick

Flo Stratton

Harold Steiner

Charlotte Schaeublin Stannus

Alma Agin Diller

Virgil Gratz

Dwight Murray

Helen Hochstettler Rosenberger

Violetta Thompson Studer

Walter Matter

Angeline Althaus

Lydia Stettler LaRue

Milan Gorby

Ruth Althaus Bectol

Edith Block

Carl Lewis

Edgar Zehrbach

Grace Radebaugh Wolfe

Wilbur Anderson

Merle Gallant

David Moser

Dwight Musselman

Faery Berry Musselman

Robert Byers

Howard Augsburger

Maynard Mann

Lysle Burkholder

Lillian Geiger Zehrbach

Arthur Nonnamaker

Ralph Williams

Wendell Gratz

Dwain Murray

Watson Steiner

Dennis Brauen

Margaret Lugibil

Zora Yerger Basinger

Laoma Oberly Wilson

Edna Diller Badertscher

Helen Montgomery

Ruth Vermillion Shifferly

Russell Conning

Dale Augsburger

Robert Luginbuhl

Hiram Augsburger

Verna Burkholder Diller

Harley Burkholder

Ray Burkholder

Elmond Althaus

Russell Stratton

Paul Bassett

Paul Stoodt

Harold Eckinwiler

Beulah Slusser Hamilton


Class of 1923

Ruth Andrews Sechler

Ethel Basinger

Gertrude Beals Williams

Myrtle Berry Yoder

Alma Burkhart Niswander

Grace Burkholder Ward

Carrie DeWitt Powell

Martha Geiger

Rosina Gratz Stepleton

MayDella Hofstetter

Helen Iutzi Diller

Grace Lightner Lehman

Ethel Scoles Murray

Ora Spangler

Naomi Stettler Wiebe

Dawn Stonehill

Beatrice Swank Anderson

Ruth Locher

Lucille Balmer

Beulah Geiger

Hope Huber

Lillian Matter

Grace Badertscher Habegger

Golda Koontz Nonnamaker

Gladyce Light Peterson

Floy McBain

Faery Nonnamaker

Josephine Stough

Gretchen Todd Henry

Vera Tripplehorn Hilty

Raymond Anderson

Herman Badertscher

Paul Crosser

Hiram Gratz

Forest Herr

Nelson Herr

Sidney Herr

Earl Hilty

Gerald Jennings

Russell Leiber

John Luginbuhl

Edison Diller

Eli Garmotter

Hiram Zimmerman

Max Amstutz

Ambert Basinger

Harold Beals

Donavin Conrad

Leland Diller

Kent Hauenstein

Claude Hochstettler

Roland Kibele

Olan Lewis

Aaron B. Murray

Lloyd Russell

Theodore Stepleton

Robert Maxwell


Class of 1924

Eloise Alspach

Louella Amstutz

Oscar Althaus

Elbert Anderson

Edith Augsburger

Helen Badertscher Leiber

Homer Badertscher

Charlotte Basinger

Dull Battles

Raymond Bixel

Willis Bixel

Gladyce Boedecker

Lloyd Brauen

Hiram Burkholder

Stella Burkholder

Rachel Buto Ferguson

Lucille Criblez

Eva Diller

Agnes Faze

Leslie Geiger

Mabel Geiger

Eldora Gratz

Carl Hauenstein

Mary Hixon Elzay

Etha Hochstettler

Elbert Kibele

Margaret Kimmel

Alice Lora Tripplehorn

Kathleen Lugibihl

Dorothy Balmer Stratton

Eunice Marshall

Tressa Marshall Chiles

Richard Maus

Helen Marquart Moyer

Leslie Mason

Margaret Montgomery Gallant

Clarence Moore

Warren Moser

Alice Niswander Criblez

Eugene Niswander

Lela Oberly Basinger

Wava Patrick Maus

Don Patterson

Rob Patterson

Robert Pogue

Lavahn Potee

Doit Schick

Lilian Rohrbach Moser

Eulalia Steiner Baltzel

Hazel Steiner Schutt

Lucille Steiner Buhler

Margaret Steiner

Russell Stratton

Viola Vermillion Baumgartner

Edith Welty

Robert Wise

Cleora Yoakam

Hazel Zehrbach Sutter

Helen Nonnamaker Moore


Class of 1925

Kathryn Beagle Bixel

Helen Nitrauer Scoles

Elmon Bigler

Kenneth Burkholder

Celestine Schmidt

Walter Stratton

George Frick

Walter Scothorn

Edgar Thompson

Roland Swank

Theodore Criblez

Harold Bixel

Virgil Moser

Harley Reichenbach

Clayton Bixel

Francis Danner

Harry Rudy

Robert Benroth

LaVerne Thut

George Radebaugh

Carrie Motter

Meredith Stepleton

Howard Hahn

Ruth Moser Wolfry

Terry Bell

Ira Stettler

Dolores Diller

Ina Steiner

Dale Owens

Lucille Hamilton

Burl Defendeifer

Eugene Chamberlain

Hazel Fett Hess

Georgia Yerger

Willa Holmes Chamberlain

Dallas Berry

Edith Diller Nelson

Margaret Ruhl

John Stough

Byron Stratton

Elnore Augsburger Augsburger

Robert Niswander

Lena Kramer

Alice Watkins Wentz

Dorothy Hilty Wentz

Dorothy Faze

Monroe Hilty

Herbert Rupright

Paul Diller

John Sylvester

Arthur Schumacher

Donald Fenton

Donald Boothby

Hilda Bixel

Barbara Zimmerly Steiner

Wilhelmina Bixel

Geraldine Kohler

Zoa Manges

Vivienne Musselman

Helen Hauenstein

Irma Iler Schumacher

Carrie Klay Parker

Freda Criblez

Elizabeth McCune Stratton

Isabelle Faze

Venna Vandemark Schaller

Marie Wilkins Mauk

Christine Day

Class of 1926

Eva Agin

Walton Alderfer

Francis Amstutz

Elmer Amstutz

Ruth Amstutz Anderson

Martha Augsburger Augsburger

Glenna Beeshy

Lucile Badertscher

Gail Basinger

Martha Badertscher

Madeline Bogart

Dorothy Benroth

Elizabeth Baumgartner

Barbara Basinger

Maurice Bell

Levada Balmer

Seldon Burkhart

Emory Benroth

Lucille Coon Boyd

Jennie Diller

Terretha Devier

Charles Dillman

Samuel Diller

Melvin Dudgeon

Bernice Ewing Klingler

Alice Ewing Hamilton

Kenneth Gallant

Elvira Gratz

Kermit Herr

Roy Herr

Margaret Kohli

Evelyn Kohler

Edith Kramer

Ola Luginbuhl Moser

Claire Leiber

Wade Marshall

Rhoda Matter

Mabel Montgomery Dearth

Clifford Montgomery

Harold Montgomery

Elsie Moore Hall

Louetta Moser

Beulah Moser

Treva Murray Crawford

Mardell Niswander

Dorothy Nonnamaker

Wilma Niswander Gratz

Arthur Niswander

Leland Redick

Opal Ream

Carey Steiner

Ralph Stratton

Treva Stepleton

Wilbur Steiner

Phyllis Schaeublin Clark

Elizabeth Stewart

Frances Stratton Redick

Raymond Steiner

Ralph Vermillion

Alberta Williamson

Ella Welty

Leota Wilkins Badertscher

Evelyn Watkins Eckenweiler

Jesse Yoakum

Dennis Zimmerman


Class of 1927

Ella Agin

Alvordan Althaus

Helen Amstutz Reynolds

Robert Amstutz

Beulah Augsburger Chamberlain

Stanley Basinger

Helen Bell

Phares Bixel

Amelia Basinger

Lendon Basinger

Vere Balmer

Neva Bigler

John Badertscher

Beatrice Burkholder Hubble

Bonnie Burkholder Hardwick

Neva Battles

Maurine Badertscher Zimmerman

Barbara Bucher

William Bish

Edgar Chamberlain

Kenneth Deppler

Charles DeWitt

Ruth Diller

Lamont Diller

Kathryn Fenton

Ivan Geiger

Wilford Geiger

Austin Griffith

Lowell Gratz

Helen Henry

Jerome Herr

Minerva Hilty

Florence Hahn Eichelberger

Edwin Hochstettler

Floyd Hardwick

Louise Heighway

Celia Hirschler

Mae Iler O’Conner

Irene Kern Lackey

Oliver Locher

Olive Locher Murray

Mabel Lora Rheinhart

David Luginbil

Edith Luginbihl

Mae Murray Badertscher

Cleora Matter

Raymond Matter

Wilbur Niswander

Truman Niswander

Dorothy Quiring

Geneva Reichenbach

Weldon Steiner

Edgar Schumacher

Guy Scoles

George Stultz

Donald Stratton

Alta Skeeters Elzay

Alma Slusser Nonnamaker

Orden Smucker

Cleona Welty

Barbara Welty

Orren Zimmerman


Class of 1928

Alvin Augsburger

Wava Amstutz Bixel

Francis Augsburger

Wilbur Amstutz

William Augsburger

Mabel Amstutz

Lucille Amstutz

Francis Basinger

Wilmer Basinger

Marie Bogart Lehman

LaVerne Balmer

Mildred Berry Yoder

Marceyle Fett

Helen Gable Campbell

Clarence Gromann

Francis Gratz

Vidella Herr

Grace Hauenstein

Maurice Herr

Joe Hilty

LaVaun Kohli

Vera Lugibill

Core Lapp

Frederick Ludwig

Katheryne Lugibill

Cora Jane Lugibill Younkman

Wesley Miller

Ivan Montgomery

Margaret Miller

Norman Niswander

Earl Matter

Marion Niswander

Karl Niswander

Hildegard Quiring

Marjorie Ream Gaiffe

Ralph Ruhl

Pearl Raymer

Florence Reichenbach

Olive Steiner

Georgia Stepleton

Stanley Steiner

Geraldine Swank

Mae Smith

Glenn Slusser

Winifred Thompson

Mary Tripplehorn

Carl Tripplehorn

Carl Weaver

Edwin Whitmer

Helena Zehrbach

Donald McCafferty

Milo Lora

Helen Maxwel

Marceyle Geiger


Class of 1929

Eugene Bigler

Laverne Basinger Rupright

Alfred Hirschler

Dorothae Thompson

John Hartzler, Jr.

Vernice McElroy

Cleon Althaus

Marjorie Luginbuhl

Eugene Benroth

Ada Steiner

George Balmer

Lucille Niswander

Wallace Miler

Myra Pratt Naylor

Robert Diller

Pauline Badertscher

Alvin Crawford

Cathryn Warren

Russell Montgomery

Maxine Amstutz

Gerald Scoles

Mabel Battles

Norman Triplett

Helen Emans

Herman Hilty

Ellen Criblez

Robert Schaeublin

Zelma Ingalls

Frederick Herr

Helen Badertscher

James Benroth

Elvina Criblez

Carson Marshall

Catherine Gratz

Wilford Steiner

Ruth Greding

Wade Basinger

Natalia Steiner Wisely

Edgar Althaus

Kathryn Stratton Bell

Marc Basinger

Janette Wallace

Weldon Basinger

Sylvia Watkins

Gerald Berry

Edna Welty

Harry Bogart

Helen Huber Moser

Millard Herr

Faery Matter

Clifford Filhart

Maynard Geiger

Ray Griffith

Cecil Hartman

Ray Hirschfield

Arthur Lewis

Paul Maidlow

James Keifer

Rolland Stratton


Class of 1930

Russell Amstutz

Richard Bixel

Herbert Coon

Marvin Crawford

Silas Diller

Wayne Galloway

Kenneth Gratz

Karl Hostettler

Robert Maidlow

Orlo Moser

Carold Steiner

Vernon Steiner

Carl Smucker

Fred Swank

Dana Whitmer

Rudy Wilkins

Wayne Zimmerman

MaeBelle Amstutz

Dinah Augsburger

Dorothy Badertscher

Marcella O. Basinger

Marcella V. Basinger

Nina Bish

Mabel Bucher

Iona Good

Cordelia Hiestand

Ruth Huber

Marcella Kimmel

Corinn King

Catherine Kliewer

LaDonna Lauby

Wanda Lora

Mabel Luginbuhl

Norma Luginbuhl

Marcella Matter

Kathleen Miller

Mabel Miller

Elvira Niswander

Olga Phillips

Vera Reichenbach

Carolyn Romey

Virginia Ruhl

Burnetta Steiner

Josephine Steiner

Theola Steiner

Marcella Stettler

Virginia Tripplehorn

Helen Williamson




435 views

ความคิดเห็น


bottom of page