pub-769827371306972 pub-769827371306972
top of page

Bluffton College class members 1950-59




BLUFFTON COLLLEGE CLASS MEMBERS FROM 1950 TO 1959

Class of 1950

Richard Alderfer

John F. Angus

Donivan K. Augsburger

Katherine Austin

Daniel Lincoln Baughman

Richard D. Baum

Kenneth Bauman

Esther Berky (Reed)

Carrol H. Birky

Gordon Bixel

Claude F. Boyer

Edwin Breneman

Mary Ethel Breneman (Nyikos)

Edward Charles

H. Jack Clark

Juanita Cline (Vick)

Marvel Jean Conrad (Schrock)

James Cook

Lawrence Cordrey

Roy Cotner

Donald Crawford

Rene De Monchy

Mary Lou Dean (Toews)

Annetta Degraaf (Van Der Hoek-de Graaff)

Dr. Dale Dickey

Alford Claudon M.D. Diller

Margaret Diller (Gagliardi)

Jacob N. Driedger

Miriam E. Earley (Cady)

Deenis Epp

Robert M. Ewing

Marjorie Fast (Schowalter)

Ray M. Follas

Mary Gallagher (Bauman)

James L. Geiger

Phyllis Geiser (Baker)

Ruth Geissinger (Wolford)

Roy Gilliom

Dallas Glick

Lloyd Graff

James Gratz

Russell Gratz

Angel Luis Gutierrez

Charlene Harber (Medlock)

Anita Eloise Harmon

Mary H. Hart (Stahly)

Harold Hartman

Kenneth Hartman

Eva Elizabeth Hasty (Zook)

Robert Heame

Evan Edward Herr

James D. Hilty

Barbara Hitz Gleason (Melhus)

Carol J. Hooley (Sprunger)

Josephine Hooley (Rediger)

Richard Hostetler

William Howell

Robert Hower

Dorothy Hurley (Janzen)

Herbert Janzen

Laverne Johnson (Hearne)

Glenn Kaufmann

Lucille Marie Kohler

Clarence Kooker

Beverly Krehbiel (Grandlinard)

James Landes

Gertrude Larkins

Richard Laso (Gratz)

Roland Lehman

Fredrick H. Liechty

Robert E. Linneman

Edison G. Lugibihl

John H. Lugibihl

Phyllis Marquart (Yaussy)

Raymond W. Matheny

Mary Loue Maust (Breneman)

Mar M. Maust (Boyer)

Anne McGinnis (Parker)

Betty Meyer (Stratton)

June Miller (Bertsche)

Junior Byron Miller

Mae Miller (Ramseyer)

Harry Minck

Bonnilou Mishler (Paul)

Donavin (Moser)

Keith Moyer

Michael Munkacey

Herbert Glen Oglesbee

Herman Parent

William Paul

Richard Edward Peggs

Ernest Raber

Betty Rader (Carter)

Robert L. Ph. D. Ramseyer

Arthur Rempel

Lois Rich (Smucker)

Arlene Rickle

Rev. Donald A. robinson

Mildred Rosenberger (Smith)

Dorothy Salzman (Epp)

Robert Landis Schertz

C. Harry Schlott

Louis Joseph Schmidt

Darrell Sellers

Charles Sheidler

Howard Shelly

Robert D. Shelly

William Simcox

Richard Simmons

Earl Slutz

Leonard Smucker

Louise Arlene Snyder (Almstedt)

Eloise Bernadyne Soldner (Stout)

Louise Soldner (Farling)

Clark E. Spaulding

Margaret A. Stahly (Lewis)

Clara Ann Stauffer

Jeanne E. Stedcke (Hefner)

Harold Eugene Stone

Robert E. Stratton

Harry R. Van Dyck

Peter Verhulst

Carolyn Vore (Dickey)

Marvin Wasser

Jean Wismer (Friesen)

Julia W. Wood (Strawn-Mintum)

Donald Yaussy

August Yoder

Walter A. Zimmerman


Class of 1951

Herbert Allison

Harriet Amstutz (Dick)

Maynard Amstutz

Rev. Joel William Baehr

Harold M. Baer

Dale Frederick Basinger

Ralph W. Bauer

Mary K. Bauman (Kaufmann)

Ann Beckenbach (Mellinger)

Carmen M. Berrios

Elizabeth Miller Bixel (Jeschke)

Paul D. Bixel

Catherine Bohn (Hartman)

Joanna Bowen (Hillespie)

John Bracy

Phyllis Buckles (Henry)

Joanne Buhler (Voth)

Jean Anne Burcky (Burkholder)

Helen Burkholder (Brooks)

Joan Burkholder (Dailey)

Katherine Chuck (Lugibihl)

Marilyn Mae Clark (Brown)

Louise Alderfer Clemens (Hagin)

Charles Couch

Nina Crabtree

Thelma Mattie Croutch

Diana Diaz (Justison)

Fernando Canale Diaz

Marvin B. Dress

Robert L. Enoch

Keneth Lane Finton

Magrita Frie (Klassen)

Byron L. Ritchie

Hugh Frost

Verda C. Gardner (Ewing)

Hazel Gerber (Slutz)

Stanley Gerber

Donald L. Gingrich

William Gleason

Daniel J. Graber

Max Graber

Dr. Joseph R. Graham

Morris J. Groman

Esther Guthrie (Hofferbert)

James W. Harmon

Budd V. Hart

Rhodora Hartman

Robert R. Herr

Herman Hershberger

Sara Jane Huser (Amstutz)

Carol June Irby (Cook)

David Foltz Jones

Roger Lynn Klay

Helen Knoke (Martin)

Elfrieda E. Knudsen (Baughman)

Mary Anne Kraft (Powell)

Helen Maxine Kurtz (Shisler)

Beverly Joan Lanning (Harrold)

William Leeson

J. Stuart Lehman

Clarence Earl Litwiller

Don David Marshall

Onnolee McClintock (Kantner)

Iris Ruth Melecio

Joan Elaine Mierau (Crawford)

George Myers

Harriet Jane Neufer (Ulmer)

Alice Ruth Pannabecker (Ramseyer)

Pauline R. Pursell (Kirtland)

Miguel Ramirez

Arden Ramseyer

James Reusser

Mary Lou Rich (Goertzen)

Margery Rickert (Goering)

Wauneta Root (Suter)

Robert H. Rosenberger

Muriel Ross (Griffith)

Morris Dean Roth

Carlton Sauder

Marilyn Saunders (Voorhies)

Dale Schanely

Dorothy Schertz (Hostetler)

Harold D. Schertz

Patricia Schmidt (Davis)

R. Boyd Sellers

Patricia Shantz (Butler)

Kenneth Shelly

Lois Shupp (Murray)

John Siemens

Richard Simcox

Paul John Singh-Roy

John Elroy Spiegel

Roy Sprunger

Ruth Anne Steiner (Sprunger)

Betty Lee Thompson (Boorse)

Elizabeth Jane Tinsler (Mecklem)

Ted Toews

Jan N. Trenite

Gus Tron

Joanne Vercler (Niswander)

Beverly Vincent (Crusius) Stanley W. Walton

Max D. Waring

Ralph K. Weber

Aldine Weiss Jr.

Imogene Wenger (Althaus)

Pastor Freeman Alfred Whetstone

Jean A. Wones (Faulkner)

Allen Yoder Jr.

Dena Yoder (Taylor)

Bill Tjietze R. Ytsma

Aldine M. Zimmerman (Combs)

Paul Zimmerman


Class of 1952

Dorothy Ault

Ruth Banfield (Hill)

Clarice Basinger (Lugibihl)

M. Jane Basinger (Diller)

Theodore Bauman

Janet Bechtel (Henry)

Joann Beck (Fell)

Agnes Beechler (Nickle)

Mildred Berkey (Schrock)

Mary Ellen Boehr (Rowland)

O. Merrill Boggs

E. Stanley Bohn

Dolores Bolen (Day)

Maggie Brooks

Ivan Earl Buckmaster

Harriet Burkhart (Moyer)

Lynn Burkholder (Lawrence)

Mary Jane Burkholder (Gilliom)

Gordon Coen

Dolores Jean Crow (Hanes)

Marilyn Daniels (Hostetler)

H. Brooks Dawson

John De Monchy

E. Roderick Deihl

Margaret Diller (Gollaher)

Shirley Dry

Lois Early (Wyss)

Jakob Friesen

Kenneth D. George

Adelbert Gordon

Lucille Graber (Shewmake)

Marjorie Gratz (Diller)

Diane Mary Hammond (Iredell)

Marilyn Florence Hanover (Hardman)

Joann Hostetler (Maxwell)

John Hostetler

Lila Deane Jackson (Miller)

Joseph L. Jerger

Dr. Maurice Kaufmann

Ronald Kirkwood

Carl Lehman

Florence P. Little

Donald H. Lowenberg

Jeanne Maust (Rourke)

Bertha McDuffie

Bertha Millar (Landers)

D. Gene Miller

Gerald E. Miller

Joanne Miller (Sauder)

Addison Myers

Ella Myers (Bohrer)

Mary Ann Nunemaker (Kooker)

Saneo Okada

Romeyn Oyer

Anita Pannabecker (Bohn)

Marguerite Pfister (Johnson)

Ernest E. Porzelius

E. Joe Richards

Richard A. Rosenberger

Jack Houthandel Rote

Margaret S. Salzman (Rosenberger)

Iris J. Sauder (Sauder-Griggs)

Preston Seely

Mary Margaret Smith (Vowels)

Bob Smucker

Mary Ann Smucker (Unruh)

Mary Margaret Soldner (Graber)

Robert John Sommer

Wilbur I. Sommer

Kenneth Sprunger

Edwin Stanley

Dr. Donald Steer

Mary Joan Steiner

James Keith Stepleton

Wilbur John Stoesz

Gordon R. Stoltz

R.E. Stoner

Marilyn Stratton

Robert Stutzman

Carolyn Swope (Warren)

Claudette Thomas (Bostrom)

James E. Thomas

Edward B. Tice

Henry Titcombe

Dr. Ralph E. Uth

Leland Voth

Forest E. West

Norman D. White

Willard Wismer

Owen Wright

Marjorie Yoder (Stokoe)


Class of 1953

Anita Althaus (Huber)

Margaret Anderson (Boyer)

Mary Barnes (Oyer)

Albert Samuel Bauman

Dennis Bishop

Richard J. Boehr

Sam Buhler

Dr. William D. Burcky

Phyllis Clayton (Clinehens)

Jennifer Clinehens (Moser)

Vernita Conrad (Winikka)

Leona M. Cressman

Minerva Diaz (Gordon)

Ruth Eby

W. George Eicher

Sara Marie Ensz

Loraine Ferguson (Simpson)

Erma Garber (Goering)

Richard E. Gingrich

Shirley Gledhill (Cook)

Emma L. Good (Emrick)

Charles Groesbeck

Thomas Russell Hannan

Quentin L. Hartzler

Mabel Henderson (Woodard)

Vernner Robert Herron

Ilse E. Hochstattler (Reist)

Janice Hoffman (McCune)

Marjorie Hostetler (Bulkley)

James F. Howe

Quin Jones

Melissa Kelley (Bowman)

Gene F. Kimmet

Jackson R. Lehman

Roger Dwain Lehman

Carl J. Lochard

Anna Mattice (Panzarella)

Lewis McPheron

Wendell Metzler

Constance Mossberger (Utley)

James Willard Myers

Willard Myers

Zacchaeus A. Owolabi

Imogene A. Piehl (Jones)

Hilma Rehard (Thomas)

Arlene Reiff (Spallinger)

James Rich

Mary Rich (Blosser)

Robert R. Riley

Doris Roberts (Bohn)

John L. Rose

Anna R. Rosenfeld (Fitzkee)

Tina Rosenfeld (Brink)

Alice Sawmiller

Jean Saylor (Shaw)

Ralph Shelly

Maryrose Sommer (Garman)

Harold Spoerl

JoAnn Steider (Burcky)

Richard Eugene Stempfley

Paul E. Stuckey

Ray Sturch

Gene Suter

JoAnn Vore (Bassett)

Robert Wamock

Gene Anne Wayner

Jody Weaver (Jones)

Anna M. Williams (Fields)

Donald G. Wismer

Barbara Wright (Shinabery)

Elaine Yerger (Wismer)

David E. Yoder

Arleen Ruth Zepp (Justice)


Class of 1954

Pauline Audet (Siemens)

Ermaleen Bachman (Etter)

Sara Badertscher (Benson)

Mary Louise Balmer R.N. (McMahan)

Dr. Elizabeth B. Bauman (Shelly)

Harvella Bauman (Stutzman)

Dr. John H. Bauman

Johanne C. Beechy (Specht)

Mary Ann Bertsche (Moser)

Thomas M. Blackburn

Alden Lantz Bohn

Kenneth Bracy

Victor E. Burgess

Harry Kenneth Carman

Clinton Chapman

Helen Clemens (Campbell)

Joan L. Clymer (Bauman)

Nancy Conrad (Kantner)

Donald L. Cooper

Robert D. Earl

Paul Ralph Forney

Arthur Wayne Gerber

Caleb J. Gerber

Ronald L. Goodwill

Margaret Groman (Elsass)

Carlyle D. Groves

Keith Haning

Marion Hanover

Byrna Mae Horsch (Haynes)

Martha Hug

Helene Hyne (Brown)

Paul B. Jackson

Donald E. Justison

Corrinne Kamp (Boehr)

Harold Kaufmann

Katherine Kaufmann (Bauman)

Herman Kear

Mildred King

Rudolf Kisters

Ronald Krehbiel

Claire Landes (Harder)

Patricia Lowenberg (Wismer)

Carroll L. McNutt

Nancy Meredith (Cooper)

Burtis Meyer (Marciel)

Donald K. Moyer

Naimeh Mukarkar (Jemigan)

Eileen Myers ( Kehler)

Stanley F. Naylor

Ernest Neufeld

Norma Joan Nordine

Lois Arlene Notter

James Oliver

Ada May Oyer (Cortner)

James H. Phillips

Dorothy Porzelius (Becker)

Dick Powell

Mary Jean Ramseyer (Wells)

Mary Rempfer (McCain)

Herbert T. Rose

Carol Sammet (Groman)

Kathryn L. Sauder (Moore)

Don Herman Schmidt

Barbara Schneck

Lucille Shrock (Eicher)

Ruth Elizabeth Shumaker

Rex L. Simpson

Arden Slotter

Charles E. Sprunger

Paul Steiner

James Stuckey

Darnell Thomas

Lois Evelyn Wilcox (Kreidle)

Samuel Wilson

Theda Wollmann

Richard A. Yaussy

Jo Ann Yoder (Gundy)

Dorothy Young (Metzler)

Lowell Zook


Class of 1955

J. Jeffrey Allinger

Velo C. Anderson

James Badertscher

Miriam Barnes (Elliott)

James Benroth

Virginia Kay Berry (Schumacher)

Adele Bertsche (Reichert)

W. Kenneth Bishop

John Bohn

Dorothy Bowers (Tice)

Martha Ann Bradley (Cameron)

Earl Campbell

Janice Clymer (Rush)

Robert Coon

Donald Corfman

Robert Custer

Eduardo Diaz

Catherine Diller (Dickerson)

Peter H. Diller

Jakob Duerksen

Peggy Eckenweiler (Augsburger)

Owen Etter

Ruth Helen Gilliom (Bauman)

Joan Gratz (Slotter)

Marjorie Griesinger (Chapman)

Mattie Hall

Johannes Hensel

Dr. Daniel D. Hostetler Jr.

Stanley J. Hunter

N. Cecilia Kettunen

Robert C. Landes

Helmut Lemke

A. John Moser

Millard Moser

Charles K. Nagel

Don Oates

Phyllis Oesch (Hartzler)

La Mar Reichert

Ann Reusser (Shumaker)

Margaret Elaine Ridge (Stuckey)

Edward Lee Rollins

Allen Edwin Ropp

Richard Harvey Schell

Edward M. Schultz

Betty Shantz (Klassen)

Walter M. Shelly

Bernell Slabaugh

Margaret Slotter (Groesbeck)

Charles Spencer

James Sprunger

Theodore S. Stepleton

William C. Stucky

Evelyn Suhweil

David Tice

Edward J. Vondran

Lowell E. Weitz

Mdella Williams (Knight)

Eleanor Wismer (Kaufman)

Richard C. Yeck

Erma Jean Yoder (Yaussy)

Orlyn Zehr

Verna R. Zimmerman


Class of 1956

Marilu Amstutz (Diller)

Rosemary Andrew (Korstad)

John B. Augsburger

Fred W. Bakker-Arkema

John Basinger

Kenneth G. Berkey

James H. Bishop

Jean Boshart (Stucky)

Dorothy Bowerbox (Powell)

Herman Braun (Walde)

Donald Gene Bundy

Mark Burden

Robert E. Byler

Nester D. Castellanos

Oliver Thomas Clemens

Ralph Conine

Jim Conrad

Richard D. Cripe

Darrel L. Diller

Elizabeth Diller (Kite)

Sam Diller

Jack Earl

Charles Roger Elsass

Stanley Erney

Marjorie Ferguson (Orn)

Arnold Fiebelkorn

Vivian Lee Green

Shirley Hauenstein (Slabaugh)

Mary Hilty (Marcum)

Richard H. Jordan

Peter S. Kennedy

Phyllis Lee

Edmund Leech

Diane Lora (Cremean)

Lois I. Marquart (King)

James R. Marshall

Janet Musselman (Snyder)

Don L. Neuen

Helen Neufeld (Coon)

Elizabeth Jane Nyce (Fenton)

Earl Parks

Vera Petry (Regenbogen)

Joanne Plank (Burkholder)

Margot Pulss (Ziehmann)

Geraldine Reiff (Sprunger)

Myriam Richardson (Wilson)

Reldon Schirch

Jeanne Arlene Sharrock (Steiger)

Fred Shaw

James M. Siewert

Bill H. Simmons

Daniel O. Smith

Joseph Smucker

George C. Sprunger

C. Frederick Stolzenbach II

Dr. John C. Stutzman

Edith Suderman (Dougherty)

Wava Swaney (Mitchell)

Luis Angel Torres

Eugene A. Troyer

Otto Warkentin

Frank Zebedis


Class of 1957

Ishaq Y. Al-Qutub

Robert Alexander

David Gleason Anderson

Shirley Anderson (Burger)

Carolyn Augsburger (Tobias)

Connie Lou Bachman (Kerns)

Donald E. Baechtel

George W. Bailey

Emily Bertsche (Amstutz)

John David Bertsche

Eleanor Bohn (Unruh)

C. William Bollinger

Earl Bowersock

John E. Brown

James S. Chapman

Jon H. Cook

Anne Crabtree (De Maria)

Charles S. Daniels

Barbara Diller (Garriott)

Theodore Diller

Dolores Ann Emerick

Ronald Erney

Jerry Alan Fink

Donna Foskuhl

Dorothy Garwood

June E. Gerber (Bixler)

Charles Glancy

Charles Buddy Greiner

James Ralph Gundy

Lloyd Harnishfeger

Kenneth Harris

Nancy Helser

Robert L. Hill

Frederick Hoenicke

Patricia Hughes (Folland)

William F. Jensen

Barbara Judd (Freese)

Marion Kenney

Paul M. King

Karl Klassen

Emil Knorr

Willis Ray Lancaster

Richard Lee

Chris K. Litwiller

Carol Miller (Nolt)

Evelyn Mitchell (Steiner)

Willard Moser

Omer Nisley

Marilyn Obney

William Orn

Rafael Rorres Pagan

Bonnie Parish (Hollar)

Nancy E. Parsell (Miller)

Jack H. Pearson

Shirley Ann Pickett

Raymond Eugene Pinkerton

Richard D. Ramseyer

Louise R. Reed (Miller)

Emma Schmutz (Chevrel)

Carolyn S. Schnell (Yost)

Thomas J. Scoby

Janis Shantz (Zehr)

Bruce G. Shelly

Shirley Shelmadine (Gingrich)

Edna Simcox

Elvin Sloan

JoAnn Slotter (Yukman)

A. Vincent Smith

Wilmer N. Sprunger

Marilyn Louise Stedcke (Trempert)

Onale Stucky (Neufeld)

Shirley Tinsler (McCoy)

Gladys Esther Tormes Levon Trask

Edwin Vance

Gary Lee Vandemark

Dana R. Welch

Carol J. Whirledge R.N. (Selman)

Edward A. White

Stanley P. Wolf

Wallace L. Yoder

Gerald C. Yost


Class of 1958

Charles R. Abbott

Sandra Ackerman (Kabit)

Doneta Amstutz (Miller)

Lore Andres (Rapp)

Marian Andriko (McLaughlin)

Don L. Badertscher

Jeanette Basinger (Miller)

Dorothy Bishop (Nelson)

Roger Bixel

Rev. Larry Blunden

Ronald G. Bowers

Carl Brooks

Betty Lou Brown (Graber)

Carolyn Brown

Mary Burry (Ramseyer)

Jerry Dale Butcher

Harvey H. Carter

Arthur M. Charles

Romaine Clemens (Pannabecker)

Cynthia Conrad (Cortman)

Maxine Cook (Marshall)

Marilyn Crawfis (Schiffer-Kline)

Lewis Curry

Connie D. Diller (Lybarger)

Lowell Duane Dunahay

Charles Earl

Carl A. Ervin

Jo Ann Fett (Braun)

David Gaylord

Jack K. George

David D. Gerig

Eloise Gerig (Caskey) Larry C. Gingrich

Melvin Gingrich

Virgil G. Gulker

Jo Ann Hardesty (Bucher)

Carol M. Hause (Smith)

Donald M. Henderson

Verenna H. Henderson (Carman)

Frederick L. Henry

Nancy Hostetler (Bishop)

Thomas Lee Hostetler

Mary Jerome (Jordan)

Robert Kauffman

Neil Kehler

Anita Klassen (Lugibihl)

Elfrieda Landes (Ramseyer)

Ronald Lavin

Adah Lehman

Imogene Lehman (Benroth)

Myrtella M. Lehman (Cook)

Judith Lora (Bailey)

L. Brooks May

John McDowell

Eugene McMullen

Joanne Mill (Laubach)

Frances Miller (Sommer)

Richard Minch

Joyce Musselman (Shutt)

Morrene Musser (Yoder)

Rudiger Neumann

Esther Niswander (Emmert)

Donferd Dean Nussbaum

W. Roydon Nyce

Ruth Ann Oglesbee (Odenweller)

Dolores Oiler

Clarence E. Oyer

Donald L. Pannabecker

Byron Parlette

Kenneth L. Powell

James H. Purdy

G. William Ramseyer

Thomas Reichebach

James O. Roberts

Ronald D. Ropp

Marjorie A. Rose (Gundy)

Thomas W. Ross

Daniel Roth

William Schantz

Jerry Schiffer

Mary Elizabeth Schilling (Weaver)

Laverne Schirch

Marian M. Schmell (Pfautz)

Sarita Schrock (Graf)

Ingrid Schulz (Schmiederer)

Daniel E. Schumacher

Don Schwarzentraub

Paul Selman

Carol Ann Shelly (Shelly Schirch)

Sterling Shelly

Joseph Smith

Paul Snyder

David M. Speicher

James B. Steele

Martin F. Strayer

Barbara Streid (Taylor)

Willis Taylor

Muriel T. Thiessen (Stackley)

Ralph Underwood

Richard Verhoff

Dale Weaver

Dorothy Weaver (Hanson)

Harry Weibel

Sandra Welty (Bowers)

Robert Wert

C. Eugene Wollenhaupt

Edith L. Yoder

Marvin J. Zehr


Class of 1959

Delbert H. Ackerman

Dr. Jack D. Arters

J. Ogden Augspurger

Rex Aukerman

Dean Badertscher

Donald H. Baker

Jeanette Ballinger (Slechter)

Carolyn Barth

Sharleen Basinger (Olson)

LTC Joseph E. Bassett

Elnora Bear (Heckathorn)

Mary B. Bear (Greene)

Saundra Berry (Musser)

Mary Martha Best (Kellogg)

Jack Biddle

David A. Bixel

Donna Born (Drake)

Donald Bowers

James Buffenbarger

Jeannette Burns (Klay)

John Wesley Campbell

Nai Shing Chang

James Clemens

Ruthann Cochran (Dirks)

Larry Conrad

Phoebe Cookson (Plassman)

Jim C. Coppock

Glen Deters

Marvin J. Dirks

Elbert Dubenion

Marilyn Earl (Dubenion)

Martha Jo Emerick (Ropp)

Joseph M. Farren

Chester Foraker

Frederick A. Foskuhl

Ladnor Geissinger

Kenneth Goecke

Calvin Graber

Marilyn Griffith (Shelly)

Nancy Haberkamp (Myers)

Ted Hasis

Richard D. Heckathorn

Doris Helm (Stahly)

Clair Hershberger

LaVera Hill

Dr. Donald H. Hostetler D.V.M.

Joan Hostetler (Badertscher)

Jeannie Kathleen Hughes (Zehr)

Ronald Kalb

Delbert D. Karnes

Lorraine Kauffman (Kliewer)

Violet Keiser (Henninger)

Norman L. Keller

Mildred Kelley (Lichty)

Carol Ann Kent (Speicher)

Donald Kimmet

Nancy King (Edinger)

Gerry K. Kleindinst (Veeder)

Kenneth Kline

Thomas Kramer

Ethel Rose Kuba (Taylor)

Mineko Kubota (Yoshioka)

Dr. George A. Lehman

Marietta Lehman (Peters)

Virginia L. Lehman

Doris Lickliter (Clemens)

Mary Lin (Hsiao)

Phil M. Locke

Marjorie Lyons (Copas)

John Melchior

Charles Meyers

Beverly Ann Millager

Sue Miller (Jaberg)

Miriam M. Mitchell (Nofsinger)

Sue Montgomery (Smith)

Victor R. Morris

Jonathan S. Muleya

James M. Musser

Gene Charles Nafziger

Janet Oberman (Kolkman)

Michael M. Ortas

Dale Parlette

Calvin Patterson

Robert D. Pickens

John P. Post

Janet Reichhold

Arlene Renner (Walls)

Joan Birky Reusser (Diller)

Hector J. Rodriquez

Charles M. Scott

Alton Shelly

Jerome Shenk

Gursaran S. Shoker

Jack D. Shumaker

Earl E. Shutt

Lois Shutt (Rice)

Bryce Slabaugh

John D. Slutz

Tom Stacy

Robert E. Steiner

Robert L. Steiner

Gary Stenson

Ann Stuckey (Stacy)

Harry Emerson Taylor

Marianne Tinsler (Adkins)

Bill R. Townsend

Nancy Lee Tritch (Hall)

Gene Van Orsdall

Elisabeth VanLier (Shelly)

Toos Johanna Velterna

Kathalyn Verhulst (Nelson)

Rosella Mae Walton (Bear)

Walter Gene West

Clark Wetzel

Frank Willcox

Bernard Windmiller

Althea M. Winkle (Flick)

Edith Woelke (Ulbrich)

Richard Wolford

Vera Yoder (Steiner)

bottom of page